Ads Sports (London) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10327864

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ads Sports (London) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BALFOUR HOUSE 741 HIGH ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N12 0BP

There are 751 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0BP

Registration Data

Company Number

10327864

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 August 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

9 September 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ZOOM VENTURES LIMITED, active until 31 August 2016

Company Officers

  • PERRUCHET DA SILVA, Adrien Sebastien

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2016

     

    Nationality: Portuguese

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1989

    Balfour House
    741 High Road
    Finchley
    London
    N12 0BP
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2016

    Resigned on 31 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/10/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6E5VOUG. Transaction: MzE4NDQ2ODE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6E5VO61. Transaction: MzE4NDQ2ODE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Adrien Sebastien Perruchet Da Silva as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X634RAFN. Transaction: MzE3MjE4MTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5EN5JHM. Transaction: MzE1NjUwNTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EKCG2Q. Transaction: MzE1NjI2MDk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Winnington House 2 Woodberry Grove Finchley London N12 0DR United Kingdom to Balfour House 741 High Road Finchley London N12 0BP on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EKBQK9. Transaction: MzE1NjI1MzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 August 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5D4CZGH. Transaction: MzE1NDkzOTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.242.250.208 Tue, 16 Jan 2018 08:33:12 +0000