Acmt Ltd Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 10482375

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

GODSON & CO
6/7 POLLEN STREET
POLLEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1NJ

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1S 1NJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acmt Ltd Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 November 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10482375

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 November 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 December 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED COMPOSITE MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY LTD, active until 1 December 2016

Company Officers

  • GODSON, Raymond George

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 November 2016

     

    GODSON & CO
    6/7 Pollen Street
    Pollen Street
    London
    W1S 1NJ
    England

  • GODSON, Raymond George

    Director

    Appointed on 16 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1944

    GODSON & CO
    6/7 Pollen Street
    Pollen Street
    London
    W1S 1NJ
    England

  • PANDOLFI, Marco Luigi

    Director

    Appointed on 21 November 2016

    Resigned on 1 March 2018

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1960

    GODSON & CO
    6/7 Pollen Street
    Pollen Street
    London
    W1S 1NJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 3 July 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzIwODI2NTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 April 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzIwMjExMDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A72RWQCJ. Transaction: MzIwMTg3NjEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 March 2018 Termination of appointment of Marco Luigi Pandolfi as a director on 1 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2018. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X72OMAFT. Transaction: MzIwMTI0MjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6KCYRDK. Transaction: MzE5MTcyNTAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5KU1M97. Transaction: MzE2MzI2MzM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5K8SX4W. Transaction: MzE2MjM1NzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 November 2016 Appointment of Mr Marco Luigi Pandolfi as a director on 21 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5K8SIX4. Transaction: MzE2MjM1NDk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 November 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5JT61QW. Transaction: MzE2MTk3MjY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.13.175 Tue, 20 Nov 2018 11:13:36 +0000