Switch Tech Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10491224

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Switch Tech Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 November 2016. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

19 ADAMSON HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M20 2YY

There are 418 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M20 2YY

Registration Data

Company Number

10491224

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 November 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA220649

Registration Start Date

1 December 2016

Registration Expiry Date

30 November 2017

Trading Names

www.wedoenergy.co.uk

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73120 - Media representation services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 December 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • EUROPA MARKETING (2016) LIMITED, active until 7 November 2017

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Harrison John Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 22 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Claims Management Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1989

    013 Adamson House, Towers Business Park
    Didsbury
    Manchester
    M20 2YY
    England

  • LLOYD, Dale

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2017

    Resigned on 22 March 2018

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1988

    19 Adamson House
    Wilmslow Road
    Didsbury
    Manchester
    M20 2YY
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 23 March 2018 Termination of appointment of Dale Lloyd as a director on 22 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2018. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X72C7YVC. Transaction: MzIwMDc5NDczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 December 2017 Appointment of Mr Dale Lloyd as a director on 5 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X6KTXA8B. Transaction: MzE5MjM2MDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2017 Registered office address changed from Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX England to 19 Adamson House Wilmslow Road Didsbury Manchester M20 2YY on 8 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6KTWWU0. Transaction: MzE5MjM2MDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 November 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6K2M1Q3. Transaction: MzE5MTEzMDY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 November 2017 Registered office address changed from 013 Adamson House, Towers Business Park Didsbury Manchester M20 2YY England to Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX on 7 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6IOGG4B. Transaction: MzE4OTYxOTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 November 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6IN3PQG. Transaction: MzE4OTU5NDE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KOIAZL. Transaction: MzE2Mjg5NDQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 November 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5K8SDE8. Transaction: MzE2MjM1MzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.208.189 Mon, 22 Oct 2018 23:30:33 +0100