Avrorabeauty Limited

Company Registration Number: 10509570

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30 PRINCESS ALICE WAY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE28 0HQ

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE28 0HQ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avrorabeauty Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 December 2016. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10509570

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 December 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 January 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AVRORABEATY LIMITED, active until 12 December 2016

Company Officers

  • PURG, Birgit

    Director

    Appointed on 5 December 2016

     

    Nationality: Estonian

    Occupation: Permanent Make Up Artist And Beautician

    Month of birth: January 1994

    30
    Princess Alice Way
    London
    SE28 0HQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 15 May 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzIwNDQwMzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2018 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE5Nzc4OTc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LMPGB4. Transaction: MzE2NDIwMzQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 December 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5KZ8EVT. Transaction: MzE2MzM5NjU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.157.61.68 Mon, 27 May 2019 12:10:39 +0100