Daniel'S HWP Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10525888

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

245A BULLSMOOR LANE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
EN1 4SB

There are 173 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN1 4SB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Daniel'S HWP Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 December 2016. Its current registered address is in Enfield, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

10525888

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 December 2016

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53201 - Licensed carriers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

11 January 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DANIEL'S HPW LTD, active until 17 December 2016

Company Officers

  • POPA, Daniel-Dumitru

    Director

    Appointed on 14 December 2016

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Driver

    Month of birth: July 1985

    245a Bullsmoor Lane
    Enfield
    Middlesex
    EN1 4SB
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/11/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 26 January 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6YH89A1. Transaction: MzE5NjI4MDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6YH6FQ3. Transaction: MzE5NjI3ODM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Dumitru Popa on 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5Y8JT61. Transaction: MzE2NjY5NjAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LXHEAI. Transaction: MzE2NDY3NzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 December 2016 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5LS1KIY. Transaction: MzE2NDMyODAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.193.89 Fri, 16 Nov 2018 02:59:05 +0000