NM Media Productions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10569714

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

30 RATHMELL ROAD
LEEDS
LS15 0NS

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS15 0NS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
NM Media Productions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 January 2017. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registration Data

Company Number

10569714

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 January 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

15 February 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • NISSA MAYA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 24 August 2018
  • AP PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 26 July 2018

Company Officers

  • PAYNE, Anissa Maya

    Director

    Appointed on 18 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Personal Assistant

    Month of birth: January 1994

    58
    Woodfield Road
    Flat 3
    London
    W5 1SH
    England

This information was most recently updated 14/11/2018.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 24 August 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X7CZ4IGP. Transaction: MzIxMjg2MzIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X7AWSQM1. Transaction: MzIxMDY1MDcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 April 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X74PJGGB. Transaction: MzIwMzUyNTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ZEJO89. Transaction: MzE5NzQxODQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 30 Rathmell Road Leeds LS15 0NS England to 30 Rathmell Road Leeds LS15 0NS on 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A65EIQJD. Transaction: MzE3NTIzODg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Churchill House 137-139 Brent Street Hendon London NW4 4DJ England to 30 Rathmell Road Leeds LS15 0NS on 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65LYYTU. Transaction: MzE3NDgzNDI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 January 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5YB6HAO. Transaction: MzE2Njc3MjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.22.209 Thu, 15 Nov 2018 09:05:41 +0000