Alliance K9 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10585365

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

427-431 LONDON ROAD
HEELEY
S YORKS, SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S2 4HJ

There are 242 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S2 4HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance K9 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2017. Its current registered address is in S Yorks, Sheffield.

Registration Data

Company Number

10585365

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 January 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

23 February 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • K9 TRAINING LTD, active until 25 January 2018

Company Officers

  • PALMER, Roman

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1989

    427-431 London Road
    Heeley
    S Yorks, Sheffield
    S2 4HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 17 October 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7GR3ZIG. Transaction: MzIxNzIwMzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6YB4461. Transaction: MzE5NjE0ODQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6YB3SZT. Transaction: MzE5NjA2NjU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X5YW5RKY. Transaction: MzE2NzQ0ODkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

107.23.37.199 Tue, 16 Jul 2019 01:44:23 +0100