Blackwing Titles Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10618605

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Blackwing Titles Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2017. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1D 5EU

There are 591 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1D 5EU

Registration Data

Company Number

10618605

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 March 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BLACKWING TITLES LIMITED, active until 13 March 2017

Company Officers

  • GREENBERG, Kelly Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2017

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    130
    Shaftesbury Avenue
    2nd Floor
    London
    W1D 5EU
    United Kingdom

  • JEPHCOTT, Dominic Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 15 February 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1953

    130
    Shaftesbury Avenue
    2nd Floor
    London
    W1D 5EU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 31/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 Director's details changed for Kelleigh Elizabeth Greenberg-Jephcott on 14 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X68L6ECR. Transaction: MzE3ODAzNjc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61W40TF. Transaction: MzE3MDk1MDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 February 2017 Appointment of Dominic Adam Jephcott as a director on 15 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X615IICX. Transaction: MzE2OTg3NDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 February 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X609XZZK. Transaction: MzE2ODg3MzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.69.204 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 06:45:56 +0100