10627943 Limited

Company Registration Number: 10627943

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEVEL 3
207 REGENT STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1B 3HH

There are 7679 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10627943 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 February 2017. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10627943

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 February 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

20 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 March 2018

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BABCOCK RECRUITMENT LIMITED, active until 27 October 2017

Company Officers

  • ROWLANDS, Brandon Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 20 February 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1991

    Wellington Mills, 70, Heritage Exchange
    Plover Road
    Huddersfield
    HD3 3HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 5 February 2019 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzIyNTI4NTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2018 Registration of charge 106279430001, created on 16 January 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2018. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X6Y60UPL. Transaction: MzE5NTg1MjMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R6HVXAMJ. Transaction: MzE4ODg2NTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 February 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X60FDUDL. Transaction: MzE2OTE0NjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.130 Mon, 16 Sep 2019 23:09:40 +0100