Steele Investments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10640601

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

1 TANKERVILLE TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
UNITED KINGDOM
NE2 3AH

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE2 3AH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Steele Investments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2017. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registration Data

Company Number

10640601

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 February 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 March 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • IOTECH SYSTEMS LTD, active until 30 March 2017

Company Officers

  • STEELE, Keith Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

    Month of birth: June 1958

    1
    Tankerville Terrace
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE2 3AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 10 July 2018 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzIwODg3MDMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2018 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzIwMjQwMDA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 April 2018 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A7374GP7. Transaction: MzIwMjExODI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63A4GC1. Transaction: MzE3MjQzMzIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 February 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X60XSFRT. Transaction: MzE2OTcyOTE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.118.57 Tue, 16 Jul 2019 23:41:48 +0100