Thomas Cook Group Airlines Plc

Company Registration Number: 10645850

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Thomas Cook Group Airlines Plc is a Public Limited Company first registered on 1 March 2017. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registered Address

WESTPOINT PETERBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
UNITED KINGDOM
PE2 6FZ

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE2 6FZ

Registration Data

Company Number

10645850

Company Category

Public Limited Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 March 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 March 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THOMAS COOK HOLDCO 1 LIMITED, active until 18 July 2017

Company Officers

  • WARD, Holly Elizabeth

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 October 2017

     

    Westpoint
    Peterborough Business Park
    Lynch Wood
    Peterborough
    PE2 6FZ
    United Kingdom

  • MARSDEN, Alice Hannah

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1983

    Westpoint
    Peterborough Business Park
    Lynch Wood
    Peterborough
    PE2 6FZ
    United Kingdom

  • THOMAS COOK GROUP MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2017

     

    Westpoint
    Peterborough Business Park
    Lynch Wood
    Peterborough
    PE2 6FZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/10/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTZBWTgzSk1hZGlxemtjeA.

  2. 18 July 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6AVTEFF. Transaction: MzE4MDc3MDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 March 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2018 to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62M7Q9E. Transaction: MzE3MTUxMDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2017 Director's details changed for Miss Alice Hannah Marsden on 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61QL3NU. Transaction: MzE3MDU0MDczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6188DE8. Transaction: MzE3MDAwNjY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.131.67 Thu, 22 Feb 2018 14:56:37 +0000