B499 Limited

Company Registration Number: 10648561

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE
319 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8LY

There are 762 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 8LY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
B499 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2017. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10648561

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 March 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 March 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BBP MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED, active until 31 January 2019

Company Officers

  • SNAPE, Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1969

    Marland House
    13 Huddersfield Road
    Barnsley
    S Yorks
    S70 2LW
    United Kingdom

  • FIELD, James

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2017

    Resigned on 1 October 2018

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1978

    Marland House
    13 Huddersfield Road
    Barnsley
    S Yorks
    S70 2LW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 8 February 2019 Registered office address changed from Marland House 13 Huddersfield Road Barnsley S Yorks S70 2LW United Kingdom to Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane London N12 8LY on 8 February 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2019. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A7XSNPC9. Transaction: MzIyNjU2MjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2019 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A7XSNPCH. Transaction: MzIyNjQ4MDE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 February 2019 Statement of affairs [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: LIQ02. Barcode: A7XSNPCP. Transaction: MzIyNjQ4MDEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 February 2019 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: UTdYVFlXUUhhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 5 February 2019 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzIyNTE4MzA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 January 2019 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X7Y8ND2Q. Transaction: MzIyNTg1MjkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 October 2018 Termination of appointment of James Field as a director on 1 October 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2018. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X7FUL8AW. Transaction: MzIxNjIxNDY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X722YGGR. Transaction: MzIwMDM2NTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 April 2017 Appointment of Mr James Field as a director on 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X63SO7MQ. Transaction: MzE3MzAwNDI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 March 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X61AYWHC. Transaction: MzE3MDEyMjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.24.122.228 Wed, 23 Oct 2019 04:25:53 +0100