Avengers Fire & Security Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10665222

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 6, GREAT BARR BUSINESS PARK BALTIMORE ROAD
GREAT BARR
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B42 1DY

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B42 1DY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avengers Fire & Security Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2017. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

10665222

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 April 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RANDALL'S SECURITY LTD, active until 14 May 2018

Company Officers

  • RANDALL, Cameron

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1989

    The Apex
    2 Sheriffs Orchard
    Coventry
    CV1 3PP
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 11 March 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2019. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X811CUBT. Transaction: MzIyOTA4NDM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 December 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7K5996O. Transaction: MzIyMTI5NzkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 May 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X75RLUP5. Transaction: MzIwNDg4MjI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2018 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor 207 Regent Street London W1B 3HH England to The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP on 12 May 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X75RLU0Q. Transaction: MzIwNDgyOTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X715G0VD. Transaction: MzE5OTM2NzczNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X61VZYIR. Transaction: MzE3MDgzMjY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.85.245.126 Wed, 23 Oct 2019 21:39:00 +0100