Sandstone Supplies UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 10676803

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE ANNEXE WALTON LODGE HILL CLIFFE ROAD
WALTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 6NU

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA4 6NU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Sandstone Supplies UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2017. Its current registered address is in Warrington, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10676803

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 April 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SANDSTONE SUPPLYS UK LIMITED, active until 21 March 2017

Company Officers

  • EYRES, Chris

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    10 Princess Crescent
    Warrington
    Cheshire
    WA1 3PG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/12/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 14 November 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7IOT1Q1. Transaction: MzIxOTQzNzgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 November 2018 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2018 to 28 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X7IPYMOQ. Transaction: MzIxOTM4MDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X72O8D9K. Transaction: MzIwMTIyOTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 March 2018 Registered office address changed from 20 Winmarleigh Street Warrington Cheshire WA1 1JY United Kingdom to The Annexe Walton Lodge Hill Cliffe Road Walton Warrington Cheshire WA4 6NU on 15 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A71F4CB7. Transaction: MzIwMDAzOTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62M41LD. Transaction: MzE3MTU5NjMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X62BTYAI. Transaction: MzE3MTI5ODg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.234.75.144 Wed, 23 Jan 2019 15:23:38 +0000