Wish Hill Limited

Company Registration Number: 10788720

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O HUTCHINSON MOSS LTD
76 SIRDAR ROAD
KENSINGTON
ENGLAND
W11 4EG

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W11 4EG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Wish Hill Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 May 2017. Its current registered address is in Kensington.

Registration Data

Company Number

10788720

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 May 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 June 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • FOTEINI GEORGANTA LTD, active until 26 October 2017

Company Officers

  • GEORGANTA, Foteini Maria Christina

    Director

    Appointed on 25 May 2017

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Freelance Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1979

    22 Church Street
    Willingdon
    East Sussex
    BN20 9HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 13/11/2018.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 6 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X77K34EZ. Transaction: MzIwNjgxMzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2018 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2018 to 31 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2018. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X72WX4KQ. Transaction: MzIwMTU0MjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2018 Registered office address changed from 30-32 Gildredge Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 4SH United Kingdom to C/O Hutchinson Moss Ltd 76 Sirdar Road Kensington W11 4EG on 31 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X72WX262. Transaction: MzIwMTU0Mjc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6HDGBWR. Transaction: MzE4ODc0NDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 October 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6HDGBWJ. Transaction: MzE4ODc0NDY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 May 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X673703E. Transaction: MzE3NjUzMzA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.221.9.6 Wed, 14 Nov 2018 09:07:44 +0000