Restaurant Collective Limited

Company Registration Number: 10841836

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KINETON HOUSE
31 HORSE FAIR
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX16 0AE

There are 129 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX16 0AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Restaurant Collective Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 29 June 2017. Its current registered address is in Banbury, Oxfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

10841836

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 July 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • RESTAURANT COLLABORATIVE LIMITED, active until 25 July 2018

Company Officers

  • ORMEROD, Jeremy

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: June 1953

    Kineton House
    31 Horse Fair
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX16 0AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 05/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 25 July 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A7A3F4O0. Transaction: MzIxMDU0Mzk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 July 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7AC9RZT. Transaction: MzIwOTgwMDAyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2018 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A70FA2QO. Transaction: MzE5OTY5ODQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X69IKGAG. Transaction: MzE3OTE3NDI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.211.135.32 Tue, 23 Jul 2019 07:52:12 +0100