Local Appliance Rentals Coventry Ltd

Company Registration Number: 10872804

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DESAI & CO ACCOUNTANTS, DESAI HOUSE, 9-13
HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
UNITED KINGDOM
CV6 4AD

There are 1002 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 4AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Local Appliance Rentals Coventry Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2017. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registration Data

Company Number

10872804

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

16 August 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • APPLIANCE RENTALS COVENTRY LTD, active until 1 August 2017

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Balbinder

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2017

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Desai & Co Accountants, Desai House, 9-13
    Holbrook Lane
    Coventry
    CV6 4AD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 29/10/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 18 July 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7AF2AIJ. Transaction: MzIwOTk4MjY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6BTZVC8. Transaction: MzE4MTg5OTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 July 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6AY4BAX. Transaction: MzE4MDc4OTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.93.116 Sat, 17 Nov 2018 16:53:48 +0000