Kooky Burgess Limited

Company Registration Number: 10877895

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kooky Burgess Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 July 2017. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

10877895

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 July 2017

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 August 2018

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DELPH PROPERTIES (BURGESS) LIMITED, active until 7 June 2019

Company Officers

  • CROCKER, Howard Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1962

    3rd Floor
    44-45 Great Marlborough Street
    London
    W1F 7JL
    United Kingdom

  • CROCKER, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 21 July 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1961

    3rd Floor
    44-45 Great Marlborough Street
    London
    W1F 7JL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 1 October 2018 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L7F9OXM0. Transaction: MzIxNTcxODQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2018 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2018 to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X7CFK5LL. Transaction: MzIxMjIzNzA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 July 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7AWXDPK. Transaction: MzIxMDU2MjI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6E9UWP4. Transaction: MzE4NDUyNTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 September 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Crocker on 4 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6E9UP1M. Transaction: MzE4NDUyNDk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2017 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6B40BU0. Transaction: MzE4MTEwNDE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.195.49 Thu, 21 Nov 2019 13:23:02 +0000