Akd Inflatables Ltd

Company Registration Number: 11179445

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11 - 12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB

There are 2389 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 4LB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akd Inflatables Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 January 2018. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

11179445

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 January 2018

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 February 2019

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2019
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ISUP AKD LTD, active until 23 March 2019

Company Officers

  • BAILILAI SECRETARIAL (U.K.) LTD

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 31 January 2018

     

    Lower Ground Floor,
    One George Yard,
    London
    EC3V 9DF
    United Kingdom

  • MAI, Haoping

    Director

    Appointed on 31 January 2018

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    No.75, Shijier Lane,
    Yulutaishi North Street, Yuwotou Town
    Panyu District
    Guangzhou
    China

This information was most recently updated 08/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 11 February 2019 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2019. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X7Z1LUIR. Transaction: MzIyNjYzNzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 February 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2019. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X7Z1LUDN. Transaction: MzIyNjYzNzQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2018 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X6YQNHUJ. Transaction: MzE5NjQ5NTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.85.245.126 Sun, 20 Oct 2019 21:34:21 +0100