Artmax Financing (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 11488376

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4V 6JA

There are 633 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4V 6JA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Artmax Financing (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2018. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

11488376

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 July 2018

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 August 2019

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARTMAX FENCING (UK) LIMITED, active until 4 February 2019
  • ARTMAX PROPERTY 3 LIMITED, active until 4 February 2019

Company Officers

  • LAU, Ming Wai

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2018

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: August 1980

    19/F
    Professional Building
    19-23 Tung Lo Wan Road
    Causeway Bay
    Hong Kong

  • ULTENIUS, Kristoffer Erik Andreas

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2018

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: September 1982

    13
    Sveavagen
    111 57
    Stockholm
    Sweden

  • WONG, Carmen

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2018

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: September 1967

    19/F
    Professional Building
    19-23 Tung Lo Wan Road
    Causeway Bay
    Hong Kong

This information was most recently updated 13/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 4 February 2019 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: R7XTA1LF. Transaction: MzIyNjEyOTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 February 2019 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A7XSOEGI. Transaction: MzIyNjEyODk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 August 2018 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2019 to 31 December 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2019. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X7BGMV5L. Transaction: MzIxMTI0NzcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2018 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7B2QLJU. Transaction: MzIxMDc3NzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.229.24.100 Wed, 17 Jul 2019 08:13:48 +0100