Openpayd Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 11565881

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9TH FLOOR, THE SHARD
LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 9SG

There are 1361 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 9SG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Openpayd Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 September 2018. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

11565881

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 September 2018

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2020

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

10 October 2019

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKCE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 March 2019

Company Officers

  • TAYLOR, Olivia Frances Alexandra

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 February 2019

     

    9th Floor, The Shard
    London Bridge Street
    London
    SE1 9SG
    United Kingdom

  • BULL, David James

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2018

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1966

    9th Floor, The Shard
    London Bridge Street
    London
    SE1 9SG

  • DIMITROVA, Iana Vladimirova

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2018

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Legal Professional

    Month of birth: July 1985

    9th Floor, The Shard
    London Bridge Street
    London
    SE1 9SG

This information was most recently updated 09/03/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 26 February 2019 Appointment of Olivia Frances Alexandra Taylor as a secretary on 11 February 2019 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2019. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X805A7ZM. Transaction: MzIyNzk4OTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 October 2018 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A7FPIN7E. Transaction: MzIxNjQ0NTQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 October 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTdGUElON1ZhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 12 September 2018 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X7ECHCRC. Transaction: MzIxNDM2MTczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.53.231 Wed, 21 Aug 2019 22:26:57 +0100