Ajm Electrical Limited

Company Registration Number: NI607908

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajm Electrical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 June 2011. Its current registered address is in Omagh.

Registered Address

148 GLEN ROAD
DRUMQUIN
OMAGH
BT78 4RS

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT78 4RS

Registration Data

Company Number

NI607908

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 June 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

01610 - Support activities for crop production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 June 2016

Returns Next Due

14 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £38,140£23,199£19,646£13,382£14,898
of which Cash £15,832£1,420£640£879£553
Total Assets £38,140£23,199£19,646£13,382£14,898
Current Liabilities £92,175£65,924£44,010£37,074£26,293
Net Current Assets £-54,035£-42,725£-24,364£-23,692£-11,395
Total Net Worth £-19,822£-15,159£-4,748£-4,172£-2,595

Previous Names

  • GALAXY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 27 July 2011

Company Officers

  • MCELHILL, Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 16 June 2011

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: August 1979

    148
    Glen Road
    Drumquin
    Omagh
    BT78 4RS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63A5GIN. Transaction: MzE3MjQ0MTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P22WG. Transaction: MzE1MTMwNTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53IFD7U. Transaction: MzE0NDkyODYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AQNND6. Transaction: MzEyNjIzNDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DDPK2. Transaction: MzEyMDMzNjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2014 Annual return made up to 16 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B67082. Transaction: MzEwMjk2MjI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34LWF0W. Transaction: MzA5NzIwMDkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2013 Annual return made up to 16 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BU5FFV. Transaction: MzA4MDkxMzEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 March 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J246B8HS. Transaction: MzA3NDgwNjQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2012 Annual return made up to 16 June 2012 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X1CGI89L. Transaction: MzA2MDI2MTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 July 2011 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: JWBOU008. Transaction: MzA0MTE4NzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 July 2011 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: JW1SCW6M. Transaction: MzA0MTE4NjU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 June 2011 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: XXJKTV1M. Transaction: MzAzODk1NjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.