Aidan Mccrystal Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: NI611959

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aidan Mccrystal Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Armagh.

Registered Address

42 SCOTCH STREET
ARMAGH
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT61 7BY

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT61 7BY

Registration Data

Company Number

NI611959

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2016

Returns Next Due

26 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £2,118,146£0£0
Current Assets £14,764£1£1
of which Cash £11,764£1£1
Total Assets £2,132,910£1£1
Current Liabilities £2,047,432£0£0
Net Current Assets £-2,032,668£1£1
Total Net Worth £85,478£1£1

Previous Names

  • JCA NINETEEN LIMITED, active until 6 December 2012

Company Officers

  • MCCRYSTAL, Aidan

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2012

     

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Occupation: Optician

    Month of birth: May 1966

    42
    Scotch Street
    Armagh
    BT61 7BY
    Northern Ireland

  • ADAMS, Chris

    Director

    Appointed on 29 March 2012

    Resigned on 1 December 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1978

    DNT CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
    Ormeau House
    91 - 97 Ormeau Road
    Belfast
    County Antrim
    BT7 1SH
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 29 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548HVPC. Transaction: MzE0NTU1ODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J4MIDU4O. Transaction: MzEzODAxNzc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Dnt Chartered Accountants Ormeau House 91 - 97 Ormeau Road Belfast County Antrim BT7 1SH to 42 Scotch Street Armagh BT61 7BY on 4 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4LJA4FS. Transaction: MzEzNjc3NjczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2015 Annual return made up to 29 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44AJVO8. Transaction: MzEyMDE5MTM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MKTK4W. Transaction: MzExMzM3MzkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: J3DOUA4H. Transaction: MzEwNTIwMTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 March 2014 Annual return made up to 29 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34THQ4B. Transaction: MzA5NzI3ODYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NF3EGH. Transaction: MzA5MDkzOTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 June 2013 Annual return made up to 29 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B451KG. Transaction: MzA4MDI3NTQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 December 2012 Appointment of Mr Aidan Mccrystal as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1NHH1YO. Transaction: MzA2OTE0MzI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 December 2012 Termination of appointment of Chris Adams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1NHH1RD. Transaction: MzA2OTE0MzA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1N78ERN. Transaction: MzA2ODk0MTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 March 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15Q3CS2. Transaction: MzA1NDk3NDY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.