Abd Pizzas Limited

Company Registration Number: NI612450

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abd Pizzas Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Armagh, Armagh.

Registered Address

UNIT 8 THE MALL SHOPPING CENTRE
MALL WEST
ARMAGH
ARMAGH
BT61 9AJ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT61 9AJ

Registration Data

Company Number

NI612450

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 April 2016

Returns Next Due

25 May 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £232,732£109,122£56,058£61,390
of which Cash £215,875£91,531£50,338£55,178
Total Assets £232,732£109,122£56,058£61,390
Current Liabilities £213,619£194,910£101,429£139,403
Net Current Assets £19,113£-85,788£-45,371£-78,013
Total Net Worth £164,095£92,912£21,550£8,908

Previous Names

  • DP ARMAGH LIMITED, active until 27 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HUMSTON, Conall John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1987

    Unit 8
    The Mall Shopping Centre
    Mall West
    Armagh
    Armagh
    BT61 9AJ

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X658WVOI. Transaction: MzE3NDU0NDQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FFS8CX. Transaction: MzE1NzI5NjQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UJL0Z. Transaction: MzE0NzQ0ODQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BTQUTN. Transaction: MzEyNzI1NzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BRM35. Transaction: MzEyMjIzNTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X466EDYJ. Transaction: MzEyMjAxNzQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J3Y34L5U. Transaction: MzExODIyODUwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J421I055. Transaction: MzExODIyODAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EK3117. Transaction: MzEwNTc2MDgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 June 2014 Registration of charge 6124500002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: J3AUFFUQ. Transaction: MzEwMjc0ODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 May 2014 Annual return made up to 27 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37URLOG. Transaction: MzEwMDA0Mjg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 June 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2AGWMI8. Transaction: MzA3OTczNjgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 June 2013 Annual return made up to 27 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A9338O. Transaction: MzA3OTUyMTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 June 2013 Director's details changed for Conall John Humston on 27 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2A9338G. Transaction: MzA3OTUyMTA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 June 2012 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MG01. Barcode: J1AYRGMB. Transaction: MzA1OTE1NTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 27 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: J17PCVRI. Transaction: MzA1NjYxMzg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.39.142 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 15:27:34 +0100