Abc BPT Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI615512

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abc BPT Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 15 November 2012. Its current registered address is in Newry, Down.

Registered Address

RDC HOUSE
WIN BUSINESS PARK
NEWRY
DOWN
BT35 6PH

There are 44 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT35 6PH

Registration Data

Company Number

NI615512

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 November 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 November 2015

Returns Next Due

13 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • SLIEVE GULLION BUILDINGS PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED, active until 3 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MAC BRAOIN, Sean Og

    Director

    Appointed on 24 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    Rdc House
    Win Business Park
    Newry
    Down
    BT35 6PH

  • FINNEGAN, Jayne

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 January 2013

    Resigned on 25 May 2015

    Slieve Gullion Building Preservation Trust
    Rdc House
    Win Business Park
    Newry
    Down
    BT35 6PH
    Northern Ireland

  • MULGREW, Deaglan

    Director

    Appointed on 15 November 2012

    Resigned on 25 May 2015

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: January 1992

    Rdc House
    Win Business Park
    Newry
    Down
    BT35 6PH

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J5DZFPY0. Transaction: MzE1NTc5MTM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4M6QUHT. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2MjA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J4ELLZSR. Transaction: MzEyOTc4MTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48S9EW2. Transaction: MzEyNDQ0MTk5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Deaglan Mulgrew as a director on 25 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48N1DJM. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Jayne Finnegan as a secretary on 25 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X48N1D5C. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Sean Og Mac Braoin as a director on 24 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48N182X. Transaction: MzEyNDI4MTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 May 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyMzE4MDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2015 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47EV7ZK. Transaction: MzEyMzE4MDk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExOTAyNzA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D9M3JL. Transaction: MzEwNDgxNjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 January 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2013 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ZJWKMP. Transaction: MzA5MjU0MzA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 January 2013 Appointment of Jayne Finnegan as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: J211WGN6. Transaction: MzA3MTk5MDA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 November 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: J1LNGOHM. Transaction: MzA2NzU5NjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.