Complete Electrical Contracts Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI616426

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Complete Electrical Contracts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2013. Its current registered address is in Toomebridge, Co Antrim.

Registered Address

35 AIRFIELD ROAD
TOOMEBRIDGE
CO ANTRIM
BT41 3SL

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT41 3SL

Registration Data

Company Number

NI616426

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 January 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £22,458£12,297
of which Cash £1,937£1,312
Total Assets £22,458£12,297
Current Liabilities £20,545£10,546
Net Current Assets £1,913£1,751
Total Net Worth £1,913£1,751

Previous Names

  • AIRFIELD ELECTRICS LTD, active until 5 January 2016

Company Officers

  • MCCLOSKEY, Ronan

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1982

    35
    Airfield Road
    Toomebridge
    Co Antrim
    BT41 3SL
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IN7Q77. Transaction: MzE2MDc4ODY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 May 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QH75E. Transaction: MzE0OTM1MzI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4XZAK1E. Transaction: MzEzODk2NzQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GVSUAR. Transaction: MzEzMTg5NDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2015 Annual return made up to 22 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41EARTE. Transaction: MzExNzQ2MTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I3FZKR. Transaction: MzEwOTA5MzkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2014 Annual return made up to 22 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32NMJA2. Transaction: MzA5NTQyNDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X20MFD6I. Transaction: MzA3MTU0MzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.