A1 Marsden Recovery Specialists Limited

Company Registration Number: NI616811

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Marsden Recovery Specialists Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Lisburn.

Registered Address

1 NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD
LISBURN
BT28 3AH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT28 3AH

Registration Data

Company Number

NI616811

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • FEB2013 LIMITED, active until 19 April 2013

Company Officers

  • MARSDEN, Linda

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1952

    1
    North Circular Road
    Lisburn
    BT28 3AH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X609YCVF. Transaction: MzE2ODg3NjkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58R7QSH. Transaction: MzE1MDQ1MTQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VW5Y8. Transaction: MzE0MTk4Njg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EN8ONS. Transaction: MzEyOTg2NzY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2015 Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41E8UDS. Transaction: MzExNzQ0MTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IJ39C9. Transaction: MzEwOTUwMjkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 October 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IJ35WJ. Transaction: MzEwOTUwMDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 February 2014 Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X325AM7S. Transaction: MzA5NDg1ODUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: JXU9I001. Transaction: MzA3NjUyNDExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 April 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J25Z9CYR. Transaction: MzA3NjUyMzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X227DH4G. Transaction: MzA3Mjg1OTgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.