8a Architects Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI616859

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8a Architects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Downpatrick, Co. Down.

Registered Address

8A CATHERINE STREET
KILLYLEAGH
DOWNPATRICK
CO. DOWN
BT30 9QQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT30 9QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

NI616859

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 February 2016

Returns Next Due

18 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,051£9,613£1
of which Cash £7,551£9,613£1
Total Assets £9,051£9,613£1
Current Liabilities £6,076£13,681£0
Net Current Assets £2,975£-4,068£1
Total Net Worth £3,480£3,394£1

Previous Names

  • GLOBAL PLANNING SERVICE LIMITED, active until 8 October 2014

Company Officers

  • WALSH, Joanna Lesley

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1967

    8a
    Catherine Street
    Killyleagh
    Downpatrick
    Co. Down
    BT30 9QQ
    Northern Ireland

  • WALSH, Joe

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: August 1965

    8a
    Catherine Street
    Killyleagh
    Downpatrick
    Co. Down
    BT30 9QQ

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7M81I. Transaction: MzE1MjAwNTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Annual return made up to 18 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53FW04Y. Transaction: MzE0NDg1MTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AO4FOZ. Transaction: MzEyNjE4NjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UFIMK. Transaction: MzExODgzMDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: SjJZS0ZNUjZhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 8 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J2YKFMR6. Transaction: MzEwOTA1NDM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2014 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: J3HPQ1CB. Transaction: MzEwOTA1NDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J3HPQ1EB. Transaction: MzEwOTA1Mzk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3FZW65D. Transaction: MzEwNzExOTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 September 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2014 to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3FZSHSX. Transaction: MzEwNzA4NTAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Joe Walsh as a director on 19 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3DJUHIW. Transaction: MzEwNDk1OTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 March 2014 Annual return made up to 18 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32XXFO8. Transaction: MzA5NTYwMjAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22HJ7F4. Transaction: MzA3Mjk4MDU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.