4u Management Belfast Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI616997

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4u Management Belfast Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2013. Its current registered address is in Belfast, Antrim.

Registered Address

UNIT 2 BELLSBRIDGE PARK
100 LADAS DRIVE
BELFAST
ANTRIM
BT6 9FH

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT6 9FH

Registration Data

Company Number

NI616997

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 4U MANAGEMENT (NI) LTD, active until 14 November 2016
  • MPF MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 22 December 2014

Company Officers

  • FAGAN, Michael Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1968

    21
    Ameracam Lane
    Kilkeel
    Newry
    Down
    BT34 4LN
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X642ZBU3. Transaction: MzE3MzIzMzA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Patrick Fagan on 23 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YQTXEQ. Transaction: MzE2NzIxODA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 26 Lurgancullenboy Road Crossmaglen Newry County Down BT35 9EH to Unit 2 Bellsbridge Park 100 Ladas Drive Belfast Antrim BT6 9FH on 14 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: J5ICT6MP. Transaction: MzE2MTg3MjE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J5ICT6MH. Transaction: MzE2MTg3MjA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 November 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: J5ICT6MX. Transaction: MzE2MTg3MTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 November 2016 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: J5ICT6M9. Transaction: MzE2MTg2NjM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 November 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MzE2MTg2NjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDEwNzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODg1NDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EPXRHL. Transaction: MzEyOTk4NTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 August 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EPXQ0H. Transaction: MzEyOTk4NTEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NASNNM. Transaction: MzExMzk1NjAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37HRDKP. Transaction: MzA5OTY4ODI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 May 2014 Annual return made up to 25 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37HRB55. Transaction: MzA5OTY4NzgzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 February 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X22X5UYR. Transaction: MzA3MzQ1NTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.