Air Commercial Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: NI618230

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Air Commercial Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2013. Its current registered address is in Ballymena, Co. Antrim.

Registered Address

75 LOUGHMAGARRY ROAD
BALLYMENA
CO. ANTRIM
BT43 6TP

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT43 6TP

Registration Data

Company Number

NI618230

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £223,727£201,269
of which Cash £0£12,875
Total Assets £223,727£201,269
Current Liabilities £188,819£156,676
Net Current Assets £34,908£44,593
Total Net Worth £54,921£52,100

Previous Names

  • AIR SERVICES (BALLYMENA) LTD, active until 24 June 2013

Company Officers

  • HAYES, Alwyn

    Secretary

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    75
    Loughmagarry Road
    Ballymena
    Co. Antrim
    BT43 6TP
    United Kingdom

  • HAYES, Alwyn

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1976

    75
    Loughmagarry Road
    Ballymena
    Co. Antrim
    BT43 6TP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MzkyMTc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C69KA1. Transaction: MzE1MzkyMTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MzI2NDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J585M8MI. Transaction: MzE0OTg2NDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9ASQY. Transaction: MzEyNzYwNzYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J403K52J. Transaction: MzExNjMxNTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PIOW2. Transaction: MzA5OTg2MTU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 May 2014 to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: J31W7HA3. Transaction: MzA5NDcxNTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 September 2013 Registration of charge 6182300001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X2GKKVLS. Transaction: MzA4NDY4NjMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J2B6LT6Z. Transaction: MzA4MDMzNzE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J2B6LT5E. Transaction: MzA4MDMzNzAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 May 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X27LM6TS. Transaction: MzA3NzM5MjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.