A2z-Cm UK Limited

Company Registration Number: NI619455

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A2z-Cm UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registered Address

20 ADELAIDE STREET
BELFAST
BT2 8GD

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT2 8GD

Registration Data

Company Number

NI619455

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 August 2015

Returns Next Due

17 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £135,743£113,791£47,915
of which Cash £0£15,382£18,902
Total Assets £135,743£113,791£47,915
Current Liabilities £149,869£146,198£61,245
Net Current Assets £-14,126£-32,407£-13,330
Total Net Worth £-16,587£-31,917£-12,986

Previous Names

  • A2Z-CM.COM LIMITED, active until 10 June 2015

Company Officers

  • YIP, Lung Yip

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: June 1968

    20
    Adelaide Street
    Belfast
    BT2 8GD
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X650XVUZ. Transaction: MzE3NDE5MDU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKET9N. Transaction: MzE1NjI4NTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J56CO9CB. Transaction: MzE0Nzk2MTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 20 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHV36G. Transaction: MzEyOTU1NjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 8 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Document replacement. Type: RP04. Barcode: J4DZ4OLT. Transaction: MzEyOTI0NDM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 July 2015 Annual return made up to 8 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B6F01S. Transaction: MzEyNjcwNjEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J4949Z5E. Transaction: MzEyNDkxNDgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J487SZAZ. Transaction: MzEyNDE3ODcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45QNQ6R. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MDM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 7C Messines Terrace Pennyburn Derry BT48 7TD to 20 Adelaide Street Belfast BT2 8GD on 6 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3K484TS. Transaction: MzExMDg2OTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 August 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DC8062. Transaction: MzEwNDg3NTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 May 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X38I61S1. Transaction: MzEwMDYxMTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2D4MWY0. Transaction: MzA4MTg5Mjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 10:57:31 +0100