Dream Media Ireland Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI620163

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dream Media Ireland Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 September 2013. It was dissolved on 19 April 2016.

Registered Address

QUAKER BUILDINGS HIGH STREET
LURGAN
CRAIGAVON
CO ARMAGH
BT66 8BB

There are 102 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT66 8BB

Registration Data

Company Number

NI620163

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 September 2013

Dissolution Date

19 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 September 2015

Returns Next Due

30 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,309
of which Cash £6,721
Total Assets £23,309
Current Liabilities £8,059
Net Current Assets £15,250
Total Net Worth £15,250

Previous Names

  • AISLINN HAGAN MEDIA LIMITED, active until 29 September 2016

Company Officers

  • HIGGINS, Aislinn Gerard Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: February 1985

    Quaker Buildings
    High Street
    Lurgan
    Craigavon
    Co Armagh
    BT66 8BB

  • FANNING, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 September 2013

    Resigned on 1 June 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: February 1979

    Ground Floor 9
    Clarence Street
    Belfast
    BT2 8DX
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GJ6M6R. Transaction: MzE1ODU1MDkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0PAJE. Transaction: MzE1Nzg4ODQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Director's details changed for Aislinn Hagan on 30 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5FXY5JT. Transaction: MzE1NzczNDQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 1 Boconnell Lane Lurgan Craigavon County Armagh BT66 6NE Northern Ireland to Quaker Buildings High Street Lurgan Craigavon Co Armagh BT66 8BB on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: J5F5WGH7. Transaction: MzE1NzM4NzIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2016 Annual return made up to 2 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: J5F5WGHN. Transaction: MzE1NzM4NDI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J5F5WGGR. Transaction: MzE1NzM4NDA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 September 2016 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: J5F5WGGZ. Transaction: MzE1NzM2OTQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NjE0MTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzODU1Njg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J48FARLV. Transaction: MzEyNDE3NDgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Ground Floor 9 Clarence Street Belfast BT2 8DX to 1 Boconnell Lane Lurgan Craigavon County Armagh BT66 6NE on 8 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MAAX2G. Transaction: MzExMzAyOTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 2 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIH1UF. Transaction: MzEwODQ5NTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Michael John Fanning as a director on 1 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HIH1U3. Transaction: MzEwODQ5NTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FZYJC2. Transaction: MzA4NDE4OTU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.