Acs Controls Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI622162

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acs Controls Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2014. Its current registered address is in Londonderry.

Registered Address

UNIT 36 SKEOGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BERAGHMORE ROAD
LONDONDERRY
BT48 8SE

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT48 8SE

Registration Data

Company Number

NI622162

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £136,898£1
of which Cash £48,729£0
Total Assets £136,898£1
Current Liabilities £128,851£0
Net Current Assets £8,047£1
Total Net Worth £13,095£1

Previous Names

  • AUTOMATED BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 7 April 2014

Company Officers

  • MCELHOLM, Ronan Sean Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 7 January 2014

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1967

    19
    Summer Hill
    Prehen Park
    Derry
    BT47 2PL
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UK3E0. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2016 Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YUOTWH. Transaction: MzEzOTg4NzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4F2TNJD. Transaction: MzEzMDI1NDE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2015 to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4F2T820. Transaction: MzEzMDI1MDU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 January 2015 Annual return made up to 7 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YKW2NK. Transaction: MzExNDkzNjg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 27 Skeoge Industrial Estate Beraghmore Road Derry BT48 8SE Northern Ireland to Unit 36 Skeoge Industrial Estate Beraghmore Road Londonderry BT48 8SE on 7 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YKW2NC. Transaction: MzExNDkzNjg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J1Z1P2QO. Transaction: MzA5Nzc4NTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J35ALPUJ. Transaction: MzA5Nzc4NDkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 January 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2YZ9M9K. Transaction: MzA5MjAzNTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.