Aeb Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI623532

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aeb Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registered Address

405 LISBURN ROAD
BELFAST
BT9 7EW

There are 116 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT9 7EW

Registration Data

Company Number

NI623532

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £142,174£205,876
of which Cash £142,174£205,876
Total Assets £142,174£205,876
Current Liabilities £178,777£106,071
Net Current Assets £-36,603£99,805
Total Net Worth £56,368£-58,446

Previous Names

  • SCRABO HOUSE LTD, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • BUCHANAN, Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1958

    405 Lisburn Road
    Belfast
    BT9 7EW
    United Kingdom

  • BUCHANAN, Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1961

    405 Lisburn Road
    Belfast
    BT9 7EW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634FAFF. Transaction: MzE3MjAwMDU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J5KX8CXT. Transaction: MzE2MzU1MjIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55OVK22. Transaction: MzE0NzA4MTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHI5S2. Transaction: MzEzNzg5MzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44IRLJD. Transaction: MzEyMDU3MjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Buchanan on 21 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X44IRLHD. Transaction: MzEyMDU3MjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Buchanan on 21 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X44IRLJ5. Transaction: MzEyMDU3MjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MEM/ARTS. Barcode: J1Z1NMUG. Transaction: MzEwMjYwODk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEwMjYwNzk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3411ZY1. Transaction: MzA5NjY3Nzg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X340ZS4I. Transaction: MzA5NjYxMjYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.59.242 Sun, 24 Sep 2017 23:48:19 +0100