Acumen Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI623628

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acumen Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Carrickfergus, County Antrim.

Registered Address

2 ST. NICHOLAS COURT
CARRICKFERGUS
COUNTY ANTRIM
BT38 7FD

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT38 7FD

Registration Data

Company Number

NI623628

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 March 2016

Returns Next Due

23 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,784£607
of which Cash £3,565£0
Total Assets £6,784£607
Current Liabilities £6,549£786
Net Current Assets £235£-179
Total Net Worth £2,551£301

Previous Names

  • ACUMEN REFRIDGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING LTD, active until 1 April 2014

Company Officers

  • WATSON, Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 26 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1957

    2
    St. Nicholas Court
    Carrickfergus
    County Antrim
    BT38 7FD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X661W1OO. Transaction: MzE3NTM3MDA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5N0SDCZ. Transaction: MzE2NTYyOTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjY2NDc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 26 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B089DD. Transaction: MzE1MjY2NDA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTE0OTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MXEEWA. Transaction: MzEzODM3MTg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BBNWN5. Transaction: MzEyNjg2MjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J34T4B1K. Transaction: MzA5NzM5NDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J34T48R7. Transaction: MzA5NzM5NDA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X34E0CGR. Transaction: MzA5Njk1MzY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.