Agriplant Operators Limited

Company Registration Number: NI624260

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agriplant Operators Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 April 2014. Its current registered address is in Enniskillen, County Fermanagh.

Registered Address

GROUND FLOOR
23 DARLING STREET
ENNISKILLEN
COUNTY FERMANAGH
BT74 7DP

There are 159 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT74 7DP

Registration Data

Company Number

NI624260

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 April 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 April 2016

Returns Next Due

22 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,080
of which Cash £5,080
Total Assets £5,080
Current Liabilities £1,548
Net Current Assets £3,532
Total Net Worth £3,532

Previous Names

  • HALL EXCAVATION LIMITED, active until 30 April 2014

Company Officers

  • HALL, Alex

    Director

    Appointed on 24 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Machine Operator

    Month of birth: September 1988

    Ground Floor
    23 Darling Street
    Enniskillen
    County Fermanagh
    BT74 7DP
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A2OJ6. Transaction: MzE0Nzc1OTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4N3HU. Transaction: MzEzOTIwOTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2015 Annual return made up to 24 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4692KCB. Transaction: MzEyMjEyNjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36WYNUZ. Transaction: MzA5OTE4ODMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X36HC7B5. Transaction: MzA5ODcyNDY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.