A1 Commercial Repairs (Ni) Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI625487

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Commercial Repairs (Ni) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Enniskillen, County Fermanagh.

Registered Address

C/O W F LEMON & CO LTD
76 MAIN STREET
LISNASKEA
ENNISKILLEN
COUNTY FERMANAGH
BT92 0JD

There are 38 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT92 0JD

Registration Data

Company Number

NI625487

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • A1 TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LTD, active until 29 July 2016

Company Officers

  • SEMBHI, Anna

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

     

    C/O W F LEMON & CO LTD
    76
    Main Street
    Lisnaskea
    Enniskillen
    County Fermanagh
    BT92 0JD
    Northern Ireland

  • SEMBHI, Anna Lavinia

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Transport Manager

    Month of birth: July 1978

    C/O W F LEMON & CO LTD
    76
    Main Street
    Lisnaskea
    Enniskillen
    County Fermanagh
    BT92 0JD
    Northern Ireland

  • SEMBHI, Jisbinder Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: May 1968

    C/O W F LEMON & CO LTD
    76
    Main Street
    Lisnaskea
    Enniskillen
    County Fermanagh
    BT92 0JD

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XY6U21. Transaction: MzE2NjUyMjQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2016 Appointment of Mr Jisbinder Singh Sembhi as a director on 3 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5MVJF76. Transaction: MzE2NTQ4MjI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F030HK. Transaction: MzE1Njg2MTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5C8Z2PV. Transaction: MzE1NDA0NjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIPSPF. Transaction: MzE1MzI0ODkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FIAQBL. Transaction: MzEzMDU4Mjg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CBZXTM. Transaction: MzEyNzcyNjc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2015 Registered office address changed from At the Offices of W F Lemon & Co Ltd 76 Main Street Lisnaskea Enniskillen Co. Fermanagh BT92 0JD United Kingdom to C/O C/O W F Lemon & Co Ltd 76 Main Street Lisnaskea Enniskillen County Fermanagh BT92 0JD on 24 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CBZXSA. Transaction: MzEyNzcyNjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 September 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3GPUQVE. Transaction: MzEwNzc0OTIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3B8TQS0. Transaction: MzEwMzA0Njg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.