Age Ni Enterprises Limited

Company Registration Number: NI625750

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Age Ni Enterprises Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2014. Its current registered address is in Belfast, Antrim.

Registered Address

3 LOWER CRESCENT
BELFAST
ANTRIM
BT7 1NR

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT7 1NR

Registration Data

Company Number

NI625750

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 July 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2015

Returns Next Due

15 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £77,280
of which Cash £46,980
Total Assets £77,280
Current Liabilities £127,665
Net Current Assets £-50,385
Total Net Worth £47,475

Previous Names

  • AGE NI RETAIL LIMITED, active until 12 May 2016

Company Officers

  • ARNOLD, Carolyn

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: August 1945

    3
    Lower Crescent
    Belfast
    BT7 1NR

  • GRIMASON, Robert James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Restaurateur

    Month of birth: June 1944

    3
    Lower Crescent
    Belfast
    BT7 1NR

  • HUTCHESON, Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 12 September 2016

     

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: December 1985

    3
    Lower Crescent
    Belfast
    Antrim
    BT7 1NR

  • SIMPSON, Kenneth Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1946

    3
    Lower Crescent
    Belfast
    Antrim
    BT7 1NR

  • BURNS, Rose Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2014

    Resigned on 27 May 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: June 1946

    Age Ni
    3 Lower Crescent
    Belfast
    N Ireland Co Antrim
    BT7 1NR
    N Ireland

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Neil Hutcheson as a director on 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5G0MSRE. Transaction: MzE1Nzg2MTk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 August 2016 Statement of company's objects [View PDF]

    Category: Change of constitution. Type: CC04. Barcode: J5DZFPSJ. Transaction: MzE1NTk3OTI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: SjVEWkZQU0JhZGlxemtjeA.

  4. 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BYBXAI. Transaction: MzE1MzYyMTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X56V1CC2. Transaction: MzE0ODQwNTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 December 2015 Full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J4MAVZI3. Transaction: MzEzNzcwNjg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK5DCH. Transaction: MzEyODc3MDg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Ken Simpson as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CRPN1U. Transaction: MzEyODE3Njk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Rose Marie Burns as a director on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4CRPJY9. Transaction: MzEyODE3NjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 October 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3JGQSP5. Transaction: MzExMDI2NTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 September 2014 Registration of charge NI6257500001, created on 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: J3G6RFQW. Transaction: MzEwNzM4ODAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 July 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: J3CAVTI2. Transaction: MzEwNDAwODUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.