Bangor Auto Village Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI626709

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bangor Auto Village Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Bangor, County Down.

Registered Address

21 ENTERPRISE ROAD ENTERPRISE ROAD
BALLOO SOUTH BUSINESS PARK
BANGOR
COUNTY DOWN
BT19 7TA

There are 57 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT19 7TA

Registration Data

Company Number

NI626709

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADELAIDE TRADING NI LTD, active until 11 October 2016

Company Officers

  • BIBBY, Helen

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1967

    21 Enterprise Road
    Enterprise Road
    Balloo South Business Park
    Bangor
    County Down
    BT19 7TA
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HEMF3S. Transaction: MzE1OTQyNzkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X596RSAI. Transaction: MzE1MDc4NDIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MC37PS. Transaction: MzEzNzYyOTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GN60NE. Transaction: MzEwNzY0MTY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.