Active Therapy Clinic (Ni) Limited

Company Registration Number: NI626826

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Active Therapy Clinic (Ni) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Lisburn, County Antrim.

Registered Address

78 OLD BALLYNAHINCH ROAD
LISBURN
COUNTY ANTRIM
BT27 6TH

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT27 6TH

Registration Data

Company Number

NI626826

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 September 2015

Returns Next Due

12 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £54,032
of which Cash £36,829
Total Assets £54,032
Current Liabilities £96,665
Net Current Assets £-42,633
Total Net Worth £-32,835

Previous Names

  • LISBURN NO1 LIMITED, active until 29 September 2014

Company Officers

  • WARD, Sharon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    78
    Old Ballynahinch Road
    Lisburn
    County Antrim
    BT27 6TH
    Northern Ireland

  • WARD, Jonathon Randall Mercer

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1983

    78
    Old Ballynahinch Road
    Lisburn
    County Antrim
    BT27 6TH
    Northern Ireland

  • WARD, Sharon Elinor

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1983

    78
    Old Ballynahinch Road
    Lisburn
    County Antrim
    BT27 6TH

  • MAGILL, Kelley

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

    Resigned on 25 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    18
    Bachelors Walk
    Lisburn
    County Antrim
    BT28 1XJ
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2017 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5ZUD3U9. Transaction: MzE2ODUxNTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLXUF4. Transaction: MzE1ODY1Mjk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Appointment of Mrs Sharon Elinor Ward as a director on 1 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5GLWECT. Transaction: MzE1ODYzOTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J59R2G5C. Transaction: MzE1MTU0MTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 14 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXWZ0P. Transaction: MzEzMDk0NzY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 18 Bachelors Walk Lisburn County Antrim BT28 1XJ Northern Ireland to 78 Old Ballynahinch Road Lisburn County Antrim BT27 6th on 14 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FXUG1C. Transaction: MzEzMDkyMjg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Kelley Magill as a director on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HLBO0Q. Transaction: MzEwODY0MzUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Appointment of Mrs Sharon Ward as a secretary on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3HLBNRN. Transaction: MzEwODY0MzUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2014 Appointment of Mr Jonathon Ward as a director on 25 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HLBNWZ. Transaction: MzEwODY0MzQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HFVDRZ. Transaction: MzEwODQzMTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIRlZEUlphZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0BEDS. Transaction: MzEwODA2MTcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.