Aisling Entertainment Limited

Company Registration Number: NI627570

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aisling Entertainment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 October 2014. It was dissolved on 29 December 2015.

Registered Address

10 Belgravia Avenue
Northern Ireland

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)



Incorporation Date

31 October 2014

Dissolution Date

29 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

31 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

28 November 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AISLING PRODUCTIONS LIMITED, active until 19 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MCGRATH, Declan Joseph


    Appointed on 31 October 2014


    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: July 1965

    Belgravia Avenue
    BT9 7BJ
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNzg2MDg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 September 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMDE4MzIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: J4EQLUSW. Transaction: MzEyOTk4MTMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2015 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: SjNaSktRVjRhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 19 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J3Z736DF. Transaction: MzExNTU4NjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J3Z736F7. Transaction: MzExNTU4NjA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3JONJ97. Transaction: MzExMDUxMjg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.