352 Shelfco Limited

Company Registration Number: NI628493

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
352 Shelfco Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 January 2015. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

42-46 Fountain Street
Belfast
Northern Ireland
BT1 5EF

There are 83 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT1 5EF

Registration Data

Company Number

NI628493

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 January 2015

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 January 2016

Returns Next Due

2 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 352 MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED, active until 23 February 2015

Company Officers

  • SISTERN, Sarah Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: April 1989

    42-46 Fountain Street
    Belfast
    Northern Ireland
    BT1 5EF
    United Kingdom

  • THOMPSON, Jason Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: November 1967

    42-46 Fountain Street
    Belfast
    Northern Ireland
    BT1 5EF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODU1NDM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MTUyNTgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: J503V8KH. Transaction: MzE0MTUyNTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 February 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: SjUwM1Y5RkRhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 6 January 2016 Annual return made up to 5 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Y228Z6. Transaction: MzEzOTEyNjcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41TT6PL. Transaction: MzExNzg4MDg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YFL3NL. Transaction: MzExNDcyMDQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.21.160 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 01:49:33 +0100