Innova Developments (Ni) Limited

Company Registration Number: NI630040

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Innova Developments (Ni) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Belfast.

Registered Address

EMERSON HOUSE 14B BALLYNAHINCH ROAD
CARRYDUFF
BELFAST
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT8 8DN

There are 127 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT8 8DN

Registration Data

Company Number

NI630040

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £788,259
of which Cash £28,578
Total Assets £788,259
Current Liabilities £749,020
Net Current Assets £39,239
Total Net Worth £39,239

Previous Names

  • 26 LINENHALL STREET LIMITED, active until 27 January 2017

Company Officers

  • DAWSON, William Albert Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1953

    18 Sketrick Island
    Killinchy
    Newtownards
    Co. Down
    BT23 6QH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Murray House Murray Street Belfast Antrim BT1 6DN United Kingdom to Emerson House 14B Ballynahinch Road Carryduff Belfast BT8 8DN on 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63N8ZTK. Transaction: MzE3Mjc2OTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U6J7E. Transaction: MzE3MTgyNTk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YYWVRS. Transaction: MzE2NzYzNzgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUMSPE. Transaction: MzE2NDQxMDY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2016 Annual return made up to 16 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57AVUEG. Transaction: MzE0ODkxOTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43A4GZU. Transaction: MzExOTI1MjM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.