All Vehicle Rentals Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI630689

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Vehicle Rentals Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Craigavon, County Armagh.

Registered Address

MCMAHON & CO
109 CHURCH STREET
PORTADOWN
CRAIGAVON
COUNTY ARMAGH
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT62 3DB

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT62 3DB

Registration Data

Company Number

NI630689

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 April 2016

Returns Next Due

13 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £12,749
of which Cash £7,691
Total Assets £12,749
Current Liabilities £48,693
Net Current Assets £-35,944
Total Net Worth £-12,948

Previous Names

  • ALL VEHICLE RENTAL LTD, active until 12 June 2015

Company Officers

  • MCNEICE, Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1989

    MCMAHON & CO
    109
    Church Street
    Portadown
    Craigavon
    County Armagh
    BT62 3DB
    Northern Ireland

  • HUGHES, Maurice

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 June 2015

    26 Charlemont Street
    Moy
    Dungannon
    Co. Tyrone
    BT71 7SL
    United Kingdom

  • HUGHES, Maurice

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2015

    Resigned on 1 June 2015

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Car Dealer

    Month of birth: November 1975

    26 Charlemont Street
    Moy
    Dungannon
    Co. Tyrone
    BT71 7SL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: J58D40KG. Transaction: MzE1MDA0OTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 May 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X56N2S7E. Transaction: MzE0ODExMjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Annual return made up to 15 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RV7CO. Transaction: MzE0NzM0MTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: J49T9A5H. Transaction: MzEyNTY0OTYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: SjQ5VDlBMlhhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 12 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J49BRT0H. Transaction: MzEyNTAzMjUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 June 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J49BRT0P. Transaction: MzEyNTAzMjIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Charlemont Street Moy Dungannon Co. Tyrone BT71 7SL United Kingdom to C/O Mcmahon & Co 109 Church Street Portadown Craigavon County Armagh BT62 3DB on 10 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49AHUZM. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Maurice Hughes as a secretary on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X48MZIAB. Transaction: MzEyNDI2NDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Maurice Hughes as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X48MZI6M. Transaction: MzEyNDI2NDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Stuart Mcneice as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X48MYUYP. Transaction: MzEyNDI1ODUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 April 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45DRAO1. Transaction: MzEyMTIzNTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.