Achill Rock Technologies Limited

Company Registration Number: NI630783

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Achill Rock Technologies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 2015. Its current registered address is in Larne, County Antrim.

Registered Address

SUITE 4 COMMERCIAL MEWS, 93-97
MAIN STREET
LARNE
COUNTY ANTRIM
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT40 1HJ

There are 227 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT40 1HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

NI630783

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 April 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 April 2016

Returns Next Due

18 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACHILL ROCK LIMITED, active until 16 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CHAMBERS, Tim

    Director

    Appointed on 21 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1966

    Suite 4 Commercial Mews, 93-97
    Main Street
    Larne
    County Antrim
    BT40 1HJ
    Northern Ireland

  • FALCONER, James Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2015

    Resigned on 21 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1961

    Suite 4 Commercial Mews, 93-97
    Main Street
    Larne
    County Antrim
    BT40 1HJ
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRRYHF. Transaction: MzE2ODQyMzcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 Termination of appointment of James Geoffrey Falconer as a director on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5ZRRP3N. Transaction: MzE2ODQyMTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 February 2017 Appointment of Mr Tim Chambers as a director on 21 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5ZRRNYW. Transaction: MzE2ODQyMTM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XFXHQR. Transaction: MzE2NTk1OTQ4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E17JM. Transaction: MzE1MDAyMTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BR5HEO. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNTgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 April 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X45J29LE. Transaction: MzEyMTQwOTgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.152.232 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 11:38:10 +0100