Restore Property Claims Limited

Company Registration Number: NI631238

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Restore Property Claims Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 May 2015. Its current registered address is in Belfast, Antrim.

Registered Address

FORSYTH HOUSE
CROMAC SQUARE
BELFAST
ANTRIM
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT2 8LA

There are 283 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT2 8LA

Registration Data

Company Number

NI631238

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 May 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA173113

Registration Start Date

15 March 2016

Registration Expiry Date

14 March 2018

Trading Names

Restore NI

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66210 - Risk and damage evaluation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 May 2016

Returns Next Due

9 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £20,013
of which Cash £11,490
Total Assets £20,013
Current Liabilities £5,266
Net Current Assets £14,747
Total Net Worth £14,747

Previous Names

  • ABODE BUILDING CLAIMS LIMITED, active until 4 March 2016

Company Officers

  • CRILLY, Micheal

    Director

    Appointed on 12 May 2015

     

    Nationality: Northern Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1989

    8
    Mill Road
    Hilltown
    Newry
    Down
    BT34 5UZ
    United Kingdom

  • CRILLY, Shauna

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Office Administrator

    Month of birth: October 1990

    8
    Mill Road
    Hilltown
    Newry
    Co Down
    BT34 5UZ
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66LCII1. Transaction: MzE3NTg2NTY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60287TL. Transaction: MzE2ODc1MzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 November 2016 Appointment of Mrs Shauna Crilly as a director on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5JQFICJ. Transaction: MzE2MTg1MzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5947U2J. Transaction: MzE1MDczNzYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: SjNZMzlEQVFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 4 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: J51ZB60P. Transaction: MzE0MzQwNjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: J51ZB601. Transaction: MzE0MzQwNjE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 December 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: J4MAVZPC. Transaction: MzEzNzcwMzA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X479JH0L. Transaction: MzEyMjk4MDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.