JD Med Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI631642

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

17 FERNDALE
STRABANE
TYRONE
BT82 9TH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
JD Med Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Strabane, Tyrone.

Registration Data

Company Number

NI631642

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2020

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £4,681
Current Assets £31,576
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £36,257
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £31,576
Total Net Worth £36,257

Previous Names

  • HIPOKRATES LTD, active until 6 October 2015

Company Officers

  • MIODUSZEWSKA, Dominika

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: May 1986

    17
    Ferndale
    Strabane
    Tyrone
    BT82 9TH
    Northern Ireland

  • MIODUSZEWSKA, Jolanta, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 28 May 2018

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: May 1958

    17
    Ferndale
    Strabane
    Tyrone
    BT82 9TH

  • MIODUSZEWSKA, Jolanta, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2015

    Resigned on 3 May 2018

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Medical Doctor

    Month of birth: May 1958

    17
    Ferndale
    Strabane
    Tyrone
    BT82 9TH
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 03/04/2019.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 13 June 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X780O9AG. Transaction: MzIwNzMyMTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 May 2018 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X76Z63T7. Transaction: MzIwNjA4MzIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 May 2018 Appointment of Dr Jolanta Mioduszewska as a director on 28 May 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2018. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X76Z4NA2. Transaction: MzIwNjA4MTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 May 2018 Termination of appointment of Jolanta Mioduszewska as a director on 3 May 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2018. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X757BW89. Transaction: MzIwNDIwNTU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68OJ6DL. Transaction: MzE3ODIzMTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66OZK17. Transaction: MzE3NjA4Nzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 March 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X61AYXIQ. Transaction: MzE3MDEyMzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 2 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596WATK. Transaction: MzE1MDgzMDM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 October 2015 Director's details changed for Dominika Mioduszewska on 12 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4HWL7XU. Transaction: MzEzMjk2MjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4HGURQX. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3NjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: J48FAS6A. Transaction: MzEyNDM0NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.21.186 Mon, 14 Oct 2019 19:27:37 +0100