A White Properties LLP

Company Registration Number: OC364321

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A White Properties LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 5 May 2011. Its current registered address is in ST Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

GROUND FLOOR
4 VICTORIA SQUARE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL1 3TF

There are 530 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL1 3TF

Registration Data

Company Number

OC364321

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 May 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 May 2016

Returns Next Due

2 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £407,500£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £407,500£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £2,100£2,100£2,100£1,500
Net Current Assets £405,400£-2,100£-2,100£-1,500
Total Net Worth £405,400£-2,100£-2,100£-1,500

Previous Names

  • LITTLE AUD LLP, active until 31 May 2013

Company Officers

  • WHITE, Audrey

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 5 May 2011

     

    Month of birth: May 1936

    120
    Moor Lane
    Moor Park
    Rickmansworth
    Herts.
    WD3 1LQ
    United Kingdom

  • G.HOLMES WHITE (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 5 May 2011

     

    Ground Floor
    4 Victoria Square
    St. Albans
    AL1 3TF
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 Member's details changed for G.Holmes White (Properties) Limited on 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X5HHBFP4. Transaction: MzE1OTUzMzYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 October 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GK0YDM. Transaction: MzE1OTA4ODE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 105 st Peter's Street St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3EJ to Ground Floor 4 Victoria Square St Albans Hertfordshire AL1 3TF on 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X5EHOEYH. Transaction: MzE1NjE2MzAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 June 2016 Annual return made up to 5 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X591KAWH. Transaction: MzE1MDY1MzcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4HO0TTM. Transaction: MzEzMzE3NjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2015 Annual return made up to 5 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X47RQ4MP. Transaction: MzEyMzQ0NDkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 December 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3M3JB56. Transaction: MzExMzIxODk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 5 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X39D7USW. Transaction: MzEwMTMyMzUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 October 2013 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2JPXGK8. Transaction: MzA4NzczODU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 May 2013 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29GRBMW. Transaction: MzA3ODk2NDgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: LLNM01. Barcode: X29GRBMW. Transaction: MzA3ODk0MDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 May 2013 Annual return made up to 5 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X28W3XCZ. Transaction: MzA3ODQzOTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 August 2012 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A1G2M2MR. Transaction: MzA2MzE3MDA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 May 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2012 to 31 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X18Y54EX. Transaction: MzA1NzQ0ODE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 May 2012 Annual return made up to 5 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X18Y54EH. Transaction: MzA1NzQ0ODExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 5 May 2011 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: XIHQKTUT. Transaction: MzAzNjU2Nzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.