83north UK LLP

Company Registration Number: OC367562

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
83north UK LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 24 August 2011. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

21A KINGLY STREET
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1B 5QA

There are 37 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 5QA

Registration Data

Company Number

OC367562

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 August 2011

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 August 2015

Returns Next Due

21 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £809,523£1,035,451£561,155£637,014
of which Cash £62,233£60,912£97,836£189,633
Total Assets £809,523£1,035,451£561,155£637,014
Current Liabilities £117,309£42,103£209,136£223,054
Net Current Assets £692,214£993,348£352,019£413,960
Total Net Worth £699,011£1,032,072£446,989£413,960

Previous Names

  • GREYLOCK IL LLP, active until 20 June 2015

Company Officers

  • BOWDEN, Laurel Charmaine

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 24 August 2011

     

    Month of birth: May 1965

    25
    Chisholm Road
    Richmond
    TW10 6JH
    Uk

  • 83NORTH UK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 24 August 2011

     

    21a
    Kingly Street
    2nd Floor
    London
    W1B 5QA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FZBBJT. Transaction: MzE1ODMxMjgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X5EUT4D4. Transaction: MzE1NjYyOTg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4H3I55D. Transaction: MzEzMjkyMTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 24 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X4FFN6RT. Transaction: MzEzMDUwNDY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2015 Member's details changed for Greylock Management Il Limited on 20 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X4ANXK0X. Transaction: MzEyNjEyNzgxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A498Q9YH. Transaction: MzEyNTUzMTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 August 2014 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X403I7ZC. Transaction: MzExNjMyOTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2014 Annual return made up to 24 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X3FMYA54. Transaction: MzEwNjc5Njc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A38UY2T7. Transaction: MzEwMTAwNTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 September 2013 Annual return made up to 24 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X2FUWIJF. Transaction: MzA4NDEzMjA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 August 2013 Registered office address changed from St Albans House 57/59 Haymarket 4th Floor London SW1Y 4QX on 30 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: LLAD01. Barcode: X2FUWIIZ. Transaction: MzA4NDEzMTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 August 2013 Member's details changed for Greylock Management Il Limited on 30 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: LLCH02. Barcode: X2FUWIJ7. Transaction: MzA4NDEzMTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 May 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L28GXIYS. Transaction: MzA3ODQ0NDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 September 2012 Annual return made up to 24 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2012. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X1GQVVD6. Transaction: MzA2MzUzMzA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 August 2011 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: AH0XSWX9. Transaction: MzA0MjYzNjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.