Accountants in the Cloud LLP

Company Registration Number: OC372547

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountants in the Cloud LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership first registered on 17 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Worthing, West Sussex.

Registered Address

AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR

There are 1346 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN11 1QR

Registration Data

Company Number

OC372547

Company Category

Limited Liability Partnership

Registration Type

Limited Liability Partnership for England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2016

Returns Next Due

17 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£8,856£8,367
of which Cash £0£0£8,808£5,008
Total Assets £0£0£8,856£8,367
Current Liabilities £36,716£36,716£45,572£39,466
Net Current Assets £-36,716£-36,716£-36,716£-31,099
Total Net Worth £-36,716£-36,716£-36,716£-31,099

Previous Names

  • CARPBOX LLP, active until 13 March 2012

Company Officers

  • EVE, Charles Harry

    Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 2 April 2012

     

    Month of birth: September 1973

    Amelia House
    Crescent Road
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN11 1QR
    United Kingdom

  • CARPENTER BOX LLP

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 February 2012

     

    Amelia House
    Crescent Road
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN11 1QR
    United Kingdom

  • CARPENTER BOX LIMITED

    Corporate Llp Designated Member

    Appointed on 17 February 2012

    Resigned on 2 April 2012

    Amelia House
    Crescent Road
    Worthing
    West Sussex
    BN11 1QR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTI5MjQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NDc2ODUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: LLCS01. Barcode: X65Z9OIB. Transaction: MzE3NTI5MjQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5MCE37U. Transaction: MzE2NTg1ODE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X54Z046A. Transaction: MzE0NjQ2MTM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4NFU0I2. Transaction: MzEzOTM0NzIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2015 Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X44VKRE0. Transaction: MzEyMDgxNjkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L3NWV7SB. Transaction: MzExNTA5MTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 February 2014 Annual return made up to 17 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X32L1DDK. Transaction: MzA5NTM3MjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2KSFSH5. Transaction: MzA4ODcwNzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 February 2013 Annual return made up to 17 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: LLAR01. Barcode: X22PGYZM. Transaction: MzA3MzMyNDQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 April 2012 Termination of appointment of Carpenter Box Limited as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLTM01. Barcode: X168C5CA. Transaction: MzA1NTQ0NTI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 April 2012 Appointment of Mr Charles Harry Eve as a member [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: LLAP01. Barcode: X168C4WB. Transaction: MzA1NTQ0NTIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 March 2012 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: LLAA01. Barcode: X14SMNX6. Transaction: MzA1NDI1NDU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 March 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A148IO0G. Transaction: MzA1NDAzNjA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 February 2012 Incorporation of a limited liability partnership [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: LLIN01. Barcode: X12SASYZ. Transaction: MzA1MjU5OTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 07:08:43 +0100